Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Prep Scores

...McEachern 0 Evans 19, Lakeside-Evans 15 Fannin Co. 20, East Jackson 6 Fitzgerald 42, Hawkinsville 0 Flowery Branch 42, Lumpkin Co. 10 Forsyth Central 28, Lithonia 14 Gainesville 34, Franklin Co. 7 Georgia Military 24, Wheeler Co. 8 Gordon Central...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2008/09/07/hig_472334.shtml
High school
Friday Prep Scores

...Pierce Co. 0 Coosa 19, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 12 Crisp Co. 28, Dooly Co. 6 Dalton 30, Calhoun 7 Dawson Co. 26, Lumpkin Co. 23, 2OT Dublin 13, Screven Co. 3 Dunwoody 41, Griffin 34 East Paulding 10, Rome 7 ECI 28, Savannah Country Day...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2008/08/31/hig_471483.shtml
High school
Prep scores

...Riverwood 14 Chapel Hill 20, Osborne 6 Charlton Co. 27, Appling Co. 14 Chattooga 35, Adairsville 7 Chestatee 24, Lumpkin Co. 22 Creekview 30, Hillgrove 22 Dacula 20, Loganville 3 Dalton 48, Gordon Central 6 Darlington 33, Model 13 Dodge...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2007/11/04/hig_150525.shtml
High school
Georgia Prep Scores

...21 Newnan 49, Mundy's Mill 21 Norcross 31, Forsyth Central 0 North Gwinnett 35, North Forsyth 7 North Hall 56, Lumpkin Co. 9 Northwest Whitfield 54, Ringgold 22 Ola 24, Eagle's Landing 6 Parkview 21, Central Gwinnett 18 Pebblebrook 22...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2007/10/28/hig_149631.shtml
High school
State scores

...Hill 7 Lincoln Co. 35, Wilkinson Co. 32 Lithia Springs 31, Sequoyah 27 Lowndes 8, Valdosta 0 Luella 8, Douglass 7 Lumpkin Co. 48, E. Hall 6 Macon Co. 30, Manchester 20 Marietta 14, Etowah 3 McEachern 19, Campbell 14 McIntosh Co. Acad...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2007/10/20/hig_148637.shtml
High school
Prep football score recap

...Riverwood 0 Chapel Hill 9, Osborne 6 Charlton Co. 36, Appling Co. 0 Chattooga 33, Adairsville 14 Chestatee 35, Lumpkin Co. 0 Clinch Co. 40, Miller Co. 0 Colquitt Co. 14, Warner Robins 9 Crawford Co. 24, Callaway 19 Creekside 34, Banneker...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2006/11/05/hig_103298.shtml
High school
Prep football scores

...George Walton 16 Fitzgerald 41, Randolph-Clay 13 Flint River Acad. 47, Nathaniel Greene 22 Flowery Branch 42, Lumpkin Co. 7 GAC 56, Walker 20 Gainesville 28, Gilmer Co. 12 Glenn Hills 21, Josey 13 Grady 58, Towers 6 Greater Atlanta...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2006/09/17/hig_97015.shtml
High school
Friday night prep football scores

...Seminole Co. 6 Dublin 64, Swainsboro 0 Dunwoody 34, Alpharetta 0 East Coweta 10, Mundy's Mill 3 East Hall 55, Lumpkin Co. 14 East Paulding 34, Riverwood 7 Effingham Co. 20, Benedictine 14 Fannin Co. 21, Johnson-Gainesville 6 First...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2005/09/17/hig_3107.shtml
High school
Georgia prep basketball playoffs

...Decatur 58, Washington-Wilkes 51 Carver 76, Putnam Co. 40 At Floyd College East Hall 67, Model 63, OT Calhoun 86, Lumpkin Co. 59 Class AA Saturday, Feb. 23 At Darton College Tri-County 67, Early Co. 61 OT Terrell Co. 71, Twiggs Co...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2002/02/25/pre_335592.shtml
High school basketball
Prep basketball glance

...Decatur 58, Washington-Wilkes 51 Carver 76, Putnam Co. 40 At Floyd College East Hall 67, Model 63, OT Calhoun 86, Lumpkin Co. 59 Class A Friday's games At Clinch County HS Hawkinsville 79, Lanier County 45 Pelham 72, Treutlen 47 At Taylor...

http://chronicle.augusta.com/stories/2002/02/24/pre_335397.shtml
High school basketball